Book Indian Hotels Online

 
 
BOOK INDIAN HOTELS AND RESORTS
 

Ramada Caravela Beach Resort
Former Name : Goa Renaissance Resort
[ 5 Star Resort ]
Varka Village, Goa
Ramada Caravela Beach Resort located at Varka, Goa, India. Resort is offering five star facilities.Ramada Caravela Beach Resort located at Varka, Goa, India. Resort is offering five star facilities.
Ramada Caravela Beach Resort, Varka Village, Goa, India

SPA

For total rejuvenation of the mind and body, the resort offers world class treatments and facilities at the state-of-the-art health club and spa – from luxurious massages to sauna, steam bath and Jacuzzi.

Spoil yourself while staying with us.

Relax yourself and create strength to cope with today's world as well as the Golden Years ahead.

Ramada Caravela Beach Resort located at Varka, Goa, India. Resort is offering five star facilities
Ramada Caravela Beach Resort, Varka Village, Goa, India

Ayurveda the Education of Living

Ayurveda is a Health Treatment in use for more than a 1000 years. The norms of treatment have been clinically proven and confirmed by diagnostic and therapeutic results.

Not only are the symptoms of an illness treated, more important the cause, complaint or disorders are investigated and analysed in depth and the possible remedies prescribed for immediate attention.

The established knowledge of "Rishis" translated as "Wisdom" - gives us the education to introduce preventive steps and use of gentle treatment. This treatment only takes place without the use of chemical products.

Ramada Caravela Beach Resort located at Varka, Goa, India. Resort is offering five star facilities
Ramada Caravela Beach Resort, Varka Village, Goa, India

An individual approach with Massage, Oil treatment, Herbs, Meditation and Yoga Exercises are the pillars of Ayurveda. The ultimate result Ayurveda is seeking, is to bring back and maintain the balance between Body, Mind and Soul.

Indications:

  • Disorder in the immune system.
  • Ischias and gout
  • Strengthening of the immune system
  • Disorders in the spinal cord and joints
  • Obesity and under weight
  • Skin allergies
  • Depression and chronic tiredness
  • Asthma and respiratory problems
  • Migraine and headaches
  • Stomach and intestine discomfort
  • Rheumatism and related disabilities
  • Prevention, rejuvenation and revitalization

AYURVEDA CLINIC: (7.30 a.m. to 8.00 p.m.)
 
The hotel has an ayurveda clinic wherein the patient sits through a consultation with the physician. Upon completion of the diagnosis depending upon the type of ailment, the physician prescribes a personalized treatment for the guest. The treatments basically include massages with herbal oils and extracts and provides relief from ailments like rheumatism, arthritis, migraines etc. Since Ayurveda is more widely known for its relaxation and rejuvenation qualities, many guests visit the clinic for this reason. The clinic has a special wooden beds known as 'Pathi', which is traditionally used in Kerala for Ayurvedic treatments. The Ayurveda clinic also has yoga and meditation courses.

Ayurveda doctors from Kerala offer the guests of Ramada Caravela Beach Resort, a free consultation. Use your stay with us to experience the influence an Ayurveda treatment will have on your Body, Mind and Soul.

Allow yourself to embrace the "Mystique of India" and participate in the proven methods of Ayurveda – Go on ….. SPOIL YOURSELF ……..YOU ONLY LIVE

 
CASINO GOA
 

INDIA'S ONLY LIVE GAMING CASINO
Welcome to the world of Caravela !!

Indias only live Gaming Casino is available at Goa, India
Caravela Cruise Goa, India

This 215 ft. long cruise ship can comfortably accommodate 300 people. Docked at Panaji, the capital of Goa it promises an eventful evening out.

Indias only live Gaming Casino is available at Goa, India
Caravela Cruise Goa, India

The Caravela sets out into the blazing sun, past the old secretariat (Adil Shah's Palace), Fort Aguada, the fishing boats and into the Arabian Sea. (Weather permitting). While sightseeing on the upper deck is invigorating, the more adventurous can enjoy American Roulette, Black Jack, Rummy, Stud Poker, Baccarat, Pontoon and Flash

Players are dealt to by dealers specially trained (Under expatriate supervision) to conduct gaming sessions with internationally accepted standards.

For the light hearted amongst you there are Reel and Poker slot machines as well as upper deck entertainment and a wonderful sundeck bar.

Other facilities include:

  • 3 standard rooms & 2 suites Indias only live Gaming Casino is available at Goa, India
  • 1 private gaming room
  • Casino bar
  • Safe deposit Lockers
  • Open air swimming pool (seasonal)
  • Air conditioned multi-cuisine buffet restaurant
  • Below 18 yrs TV/video game room
  • Toddlers room with trained Baby-sitter
  • International safety standards maintained
  • Shuttle service at regular intervals.

Foreign currency, Travellers Cheques, and all major credit cards are accepted.
Dress: Smart casual

Click here for other hotel packages in Goa

 
 
 

Sitemap